Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Cannon & Cannon Properties,llc - Contact: angelacannonrealestate@gmail.com
106 Case Street Morganton, NC 28655
Sold on 01/10/2025
$208,500 (USD)
Sold Date:
01/10/2025
01/10/2025
Lot Size
0.41 acres
0.41 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1958
1958
County
Burke County
Burke County
Listed By
Angie Cannon, Cannon & Cannon Properties,llc, Contact: angelacannonrealestate@gmail.com
Bought with
Nicholas Newton, Coldwell Banker Newton Re
Nicholas Newton, Coldwell Banker Newton Re
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
Living Area
- 1,150 sqft
$ (+/-)
Nov 30, 2024
Price Changed
$215,000
-90%
-$1,935,000
Nov 29, 2024
Price Changed
$2,150,000
877%
$1,930,000
Nov 13, 2024
Price Changed
$220,000
-2%
-$4,000
Oct 21, 2024
Price Changed
$224,000
0%
-$1,000
Aug 06, 2024
Price Changed
$225,000
-2%
-$5,000
Aug 05, 2024
Price Changed
$230,000
-2%
-$5,000
Jul 11, 2024
Listed
$235,000
-
-
Additional Information: Cannon & Cannon Properties,llc | angelacannonrealestate@gmail.com